Thank you to all our alumni athletes – they laid the foundation for our current athletes to stand on.
If you know of any alum currently competing or has competed in a 4-year collegiate sport, please email Suzanne Baker at [email protected].
2022
Amani Pressley
2022 Graduate
Football
Eastern Washington University
Christian Benham-Sheppard
2022 Graduate
Football
Dakota State
Vinny Wright
2022 Graduate
Football
Lewis & Clark College
Christian Rivera
2022 Graduate
Baseball
Whitman College
Derrick Claxton
2022 Graduate
Basketball
Cal Poly Pomona
Jacob Lee Evans
2022 Graduate
Baseball
Knox College
2021
Emily Connick
2021 Graduate
Soccer
Chico State
Sidney Richards
2021 Graduate
Basketball
San Jose State
Annelise Garcia
2021 Graduate
Softball
Cal State East Bay
Joel Benoit
2021 Graduate
Basketball
CSU Dominguez Hills
Talieah Hedrick
2021 Graduate
Basketball
Holy Names University
Ke’Ajeanae Smith
2021 Graduate
Basketball
La Verne
2020
Nicholas Diez (Football) – Pacific University (Oregon)
2019
Brandon Knott (Football) – Sac State
Celeste Salas (Softball) – Dominican
Isaiah Ward (Football) – Dixie State
Jacob Westberg (Golf) – UC Davis
Nailah Dillard (Basketball) – Texas Tech/Nebraska
2018
Davion Ross (Football) – Sac State
Leevi Lafaele (Football) – University of Wyoming
Desire Neal (Volleyball) – Dillard University
Haley Carlton (Softball) – Occidental College
Isaah Crocker (Football) – Oregon University
Monique Peterson (Golf) – Eastern Illinois University
Preston Doyle (Football) – Willamette University
Shauna Jackson (Basketball) – Sonoma State
Taylor McGee (Volleyball) – Xavier University of Louisiana
2009
Vince Mayle (Football) – Washington State/Cleveland Browns/Dallas Cowboys/Baltimore Ravens/LA Chargers/Toronto Argonauts
Former Collegiate Athletes
2017
Ryan Gatoloai-Faupula (Football) – University of Wyoming
Michael Charbonneau (Cross Country) – UC Santa Cruz
Mateo Ramirez (Cross Country) – UC Santa Cruz
Victor Jones (Football) – University of Wyoming
Leah Richardson (Basketball) – William Jessup
2016
Amelia Hicks (Golf) – Sac State
Kaliya Griffin (Basketball) – Tennessee State
Will Roberts (Football) – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2015
NJ Falo (Football) – Colorado
Isaiah Nunez (Baseball) – CSU Northridge
Duante Freeman (Baseball) – MidAmerica Nazarene University
2014
CJ Spencer (Football) – UC Davis
2013
Danielle McCArthy (Soccer) – Menlo College
2012
Leona Lafaele (Softball) – Alabama
Rianna Byrd (Basketball) – San Jose State
Megan Santo Domingo (Golf) – Holy Names University
2010
Elena Arroyo (Golf) – University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
2009
Bobby Ward (Basketball) – Langston University
Eric Pinkins (Football) – San Diego State/Seattle Seahawks/New York Giants/Dallas Cowboys
Jessica Thweat (Softball) – UC Davis
Julian Scott (Basketball) – Adams State/Overseas
2008
Ashley Harrison (Track) – ARC/University of North Texas
Greg Grimes (Football) – Boise State
Tyler Monroe (Basketball) – Azusa Pacific/Overseas