Ed Center Directory

To view the District Org Chart, go here.

Superintendent’s Office

Chris Evans

Superintendent – Mr. Chris Evans

Name Phone Number
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent – Dolly McClellan 567-5401
Administrative Secretary – Lynn Carli 567-5401

Communications and Constituent & Customer Services

Jim Sanders

Director of Communications –
Jim Sanders

Heidi Lattuada

Constituent & Customer Services –
Heidi Lattuada

Name Phone Number
Communications 561-5253
Constituent and Customer Services 561-5253

Human Resources

Bill Young

Associate Superintendent of Administrative Services –
William C. Young

Doug Orr

Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources –
Doug Orr

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Carley Borrelli 567-5444
Director of Human Resources – Mike Reed 567-5452
Personnel Coordinator – LuAnn Watkins 561-5211
Administrative Secretary- Sarah Fields 567-5469
HR Technician II – Tami DeMeyer 567-5443
HR Technician I – Linda Benuto 561-5299
HR Technician II – Megan Kelley 567-5447

Business Services

Bill Young

Associate Superintendent of Administrative Services – William C. Young

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Brenda Monson 567-5457
Director of Budget and Accounting – Vina Guzman 567-5479
Director of Budget and Accounting – Ormides Trujillo 567-5482
Accounting and Budget Analyst – Elaine Light 561-5274
Accounting and Budget Analyst – Sherry Duschka 567-5485
Accounting Technician III (Mandated Costs) – Tracy Cole 561-5278
Accounting Technician I – Sharon Lakhamsene 567-5480
Accounting Technician I – Kelly Cochrane 567-5483
Purchasing/Warehouse Coordinator – Pam Edwards 567-5489
Payroll/Benefits Technician (A-G) – Beverly Netherton 567-5487
Payroll/Benefits Technician (H-N) – Nancy Bjerkhoel 561-5204
Payroll/Benefits Technician (O-Z) – Charlene Cottam 567-5487

Nutrition Services

Julie Dorman

Director of Nutrition Services and Warehousing – Julie Dorman

Name Phone Number
Coordinator of Nutrition Services and Warehousing – Vince Caguin 567-5472
Office Specialist III – Kamani Devi 567-5473
Office Specialist III – Jennifer Orosco 567-5472
Warehouse Specialist II – Craigan Stribble 567-5490

School Leadership and Support

Keven MacDonald

Associate Superintendent – Keven MacDonald

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Pat Hargreaves 561-5290
Assistant Superintendent – Kristen Coates
Administrative Assistant – Janine Trevino 561-5288
Assistant Superintendent – Heather Garcia
Administrative Assistant – Melonie Williams 561-5288
Christine Smith

Director of School Leadership and Support – Christine Smith

Name Phone Number
Administrative Secretary – Celeste Garden 567-5428
Dave Nickerson

Director of School Leadership and Support – Dave Nickerson

Instructional Technology

Angela Herrera

Director of School Leadership and Support – Angela Herrera

Name Phone Number
Administrative Secretary – Jenn Arechiga 567-5459
Senior Systems Engineer – Matthew Wheat 567-5418
Systems Engineer – David Birchell 567-5462
Help Desk 567-5461

Student Services & Safety

Cecil Duke

Assistant Superintendent- Cecil Q. Duke

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Lori Yates 561-5203

Director of Student Services & Safety – VACANT

Name Phone Number
Administrative Secretary – VACANT 567-5243

Special Education

Carol Williams

Executive Director of Special Education – Carol Williams

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Tracy Cobb 567-5434
Office Specialist – Rosa Rijo 561-5287
Coordinator of Special Education – Lisa Claussen 561-5202
Coordinator of Special Education – Earl Pavao 567-5434
Coordinator of Mental Health & Homeless Education – Brent Johnson 567-5289
District’s Nurses Office 567-5718

Research and Data

Joel Rabin

Executive Director of Research & Data – Joel Rabin

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Katie Buccola 561-5268
Coordinator of Research and Data – Laura Dean 561-5298
Coordinator of Research and Data – Nicole Michalik 561-5268
Student Information Specialist/Database Analyst – Dawn Mize 561-5271
Student Information System Specialist – Martina Hayes 567-5484
Database Specialist – VACANT 561-5277
Testing Coordinator – Julie Bryson 567-5463

Facilities and Strategic Planning

Mark Covington

Executive Director of Facilities and Strategic Planning – Mark Covington

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Jennifer Mellor 567-5468
Director of Planning and Construction – Paul Anderson 567-5468

Maintenance, Operations and Transportation

Jimmy LeGrande

Director of Maintenance, Operations and Transportation – Jimmy LeGrande

Name Phone Number
Administrative Secretary – Jenean Layne 567-5477
Supervisor of Maintenance and Grounds – Mark Storace 561-5280
Office Specialist III – Angel Wills 561-5265
Transportation Coordinator – Chrystal Damazio 567-5492