Staff

OFFICE STAFF

Amy Whitten, Principal
Email Ms. Whitten
Anthony Kolak, Assistant Principal
Email Mr. Kolak
Kerry House, Secretary III
Email Ms. House
Ariana Garcia, Health Assistant
Email Ms. Garcia
Diana Franco, Covid Specialist
Email Ms. Franco
Essie Pease-Price,
Library Media Technician
Email Ms. Pease-Price

SUPPORT STAFF

Kristen Martin, IB Coordinator
Email Ms. Martin
Olivia Owens, Psychologist
Email Ms. Owens
Nancy Tinajero, Social Worker
Email Ms. Tinajero
Mark Bornstein, TOSA
Email Mr. Bornstein
Wafa Haddad, Speech
Email Ms. Haddad

TK

Kristina Caswell, Transitional Kindergarten
Email Ms. Caswell
Margaret Wong, Instructional Assistant
Laura Scharosch, Transitional Kindergarten
Email Ms. Scharosch
Radhika Sista, Instructional Assistant

KINDERGARTEN

Cole Wright, Kindergarten
Email Mr. Wright
Daljit Sandu, Instructional Assistant
Sigrid Bankston, Kindergarten
Email Ms. Bankston
Marie Cruz, Instructional Assistant
Belinda Ayon, Kindergarten
Email Ms. Ayon
Sonia Nahal, Instructional Assistant
Mary Huynh, Kindergarten
Email Ms. Huynh
Vacant, Instructional Assistant

FIRST GRADE

Lauren Szoboscan, 1st grade
Email Ms. Szoboscan
Rachel Goodpaster, 1st grade
Email Ms. Goodpaster
Allyn Magaletti, 1st grade
Email Ms. Magaletti
Stephanie Stoll, 1st grade
Email Ms. Stoll

SECOND GRADE

Emily Stone, 2nd grade
Email Ms. Stone
Kelly Warner, 2nd grade
Email Ms. Warner
Kaylin Footman, 2nd grade
Email Ms. Footman
Derek Carpenter, 2nd grade
 Email Mr. Carpenter

THIRD GRADE

Simran Lally, 3rd grade
Email Ms. Lally
Heather Gohn, 3rd grade
Email Ms. Gohn
Katelen Wammes, 3rd grade
Email Ms. Wammes
Amber Holland, 3rd grade
Email Ms. Holland

FOURTH GRADE

Hailey Bordenave, 4th grade
Email Ms. Bordenave
Melanie Intiso, 4th grade
Email Ms. Intiso
Sarah Lee, 4th grade
Email Ms. Lee

FIFTH GRADE

Katherine McKenna, 5th grade
Email Ms. McKenna
Laurel Shannon-Walker, 5th grade
Email Ms. Shannon-Walker
Odessa Wiley, 5th grade
Email Ms. Wiley

SIXTH GRADE

Linday Greco, 6th grade
Email Ms. Greco
Veronica Velasquez, 6th grade
Email Ms. Velasquez
LaToya Walton, 6th grade
Email Ms. Walton

 

 

 

MYP

Nancy Searcy, Language Arts
Email Ms. Searcy
Syaira Naseer, Social Science
 Email Ms. Naseer, Social Science
Madiha Akhtar, Math
 Email Ms. Akhtar
VACANT, Science
Sully Miranda-Monroy, Spanish
Email Ms. Miranda-Monroy
Kevin Sweeney, Design
Email Mr. Sweeney
Matthew Lieberman, Visual Arts
Email Mr. Lieberman

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Vacant, PYP
Kate Dalizu, PYP
Email Ms. Dalizu
Nassim Mahmi, MYP
Email Mr. Mahmi
Jason Brown, Adapted PE
Email Mr. Brown

SPECIAL DAY CLASSES

Email Ms. Heuer
Erika Heuer, TK – 2nd
Lujuana Thorpe, Instructional Assistant
Allison Slutskey, Instructional Assistant
VACANT,  2nd – 4th
Bea Evans, Instructional Assistant
Gloria Yoc, Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Manthei, 5th  – 8th
Email Ms. Manthei
Miriam Morales, Instructional Assistant
Stacy Throop, Instructional Assistant
Rasamee Sanchez, Instructional Assistant

LEARNING CENTER

Megan Guillen, TK – 6th
Amy Mathison, MYP
Kelly Roberts, MYP
Email Ms. Guillen
Email Ms. Mathison
Email Ms. Roberts
Noah Dwyer-Voss, Instructional Assistant
Janet Caprial, Instructional Assistant
Sierra Moore, Instructional Assistant

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Fred Hartwell, Lead Custodian  6:00am – 2:30pm
Bobby Demechko, Custodian    2:30pm – 10:30pm
Morgan Lau, Custodian             2:30pm – 10:30pm

FOOD SERVICE STAFF

Yvonne Deal
Neri Rodriguez
Monserrat Jimenez Reynoso

SAFETY STAFF

Isaac Smith, Campus Safety Liason
Tasha Simwendo, Campus Monitor
Nicole Smith, Playground Assistant
Dominic Medina, Playground Assistant
Carla Basualdo, Playground Assistant